2011 Winners

2011 CLUB TROPHY WINNERS

 

 

BURGH QUAICH                                                  ---------------                                R. CURRIE

First Club Competition 

 

WHERE NEXT SHIELD                                        ---------------                               J. WRIGHT

Second Club Competition

 

COSTAIN CUP                                                       ---------------                               K. WHITEHEAD

Third Club Competition

 

SPORTS COUNCIL SHIELD                                 --------------                                K. WHITEHEAD

Fourth Club Competition

 

FITZGERALD PLATE                                           ---------------                               J. ADAMSON

Fifth Club Competition

 

THOMAS DOWNEY BAIN CUP                           ---------------                              N. McCONNELL

Sixth Club Competition

 

JIM AULD TROPHY                                               ---------------                              TBA

Best Fish taken from Lindowan

 

LINDOWAN SOCIAL                                                                                             J. ADAMSON                                   

 

TOM TAGGART TROPHY                                    ----------------                             K. WHITEHEAD

Club Champion

 

       

2012 CLUB REPRESENTITIVES

 

INTERNATIONAL LOCH PRELIMS                  -----------------                              K. WHITEHEAD

1st & 2nd on points                                                                                                        J. RYBARCZYK

 

SCOTTISH CLUBS                                               -----------------                              J. WRIGHT

3rd, 4th & 5th on points                                                                                                 J. ADAMSON

                                                                                                                                     R. CURRIE

 

INTER CLUBS                                                      -----------------                              A. RYBARCZYK

6th & 7th on points                                                                                                        G. THORN

 

INTER CITIES                                                       -----------------                              M. HYATT.

8th on points

 

RESERVE                                                             -----------------                               J. GLEN

9th on points                                                                                                      

Comments