2010 Winners

2010 CLUB TROPHY WINNERS

BURGH QUAICH                                                    ---------------                                K. WHITEHEAD
First Club Competition

WHERE NEXT SHIELD                                             ---------------                                J. RYBARCZYK
Second Club Competition

COSTAIN CUP                                                        ---------------                                J. GLEN
Third Club Competition

SPORTS COUNCIL SHIELD                                       ---------------                                G. THORN
Fourth Club Competition

FITZGERALD PLATE                                                ---------------                                J. WRIGHT
Fifth Club Competition

THOMAS DOWNEY BAIN CUP                                   ---------------                                J. WRIGHT
Sixth Club Competition

JIM AULD TROPHY                                                  ---------------                                P. Hill
Best Fish taken from Lindowan

STAN CLARKE CUP                                           ---------------                                J. WRIGHT
Club Champion




2010 CLUB REPRESENTATIVES


INTERNATIONAL LOCH PRELIMS                             ---------------                                J. WRIGHT
1st & 2nd on points                                                                                                   A. RYBARCZYK

SCOTTISH CLUBS                                                   ---------------                                J. RYBARCZYK
3rd, 4th & 5th on points                                                                                            J. GLEN
                                                                                                                                B. McCAIG

INTER CLUBS                                                         ---------------                                K. WHITEHEAD
6th & 7th on points                                                                                                   G. THORN

INTER CITIES                                                         ---------------                                I. BROWN.
8th on points

RESERVE                                                                ---------------                                A. HEIR
9th on points